Privacy Policy

Introduction

Majestic establishes direct connections between your business and banks, EMIs, and payment service providers worldwide.As a "Technical Service Provider" (TSP), we enhance user experience and assist your payment services.Our mission at founding was to provide top-notch solutions to foreign merchants in order to address their issues related to merchant payments. Because of our knowledge, we can better understand your company's needs and offer the right tools to streamline daily operations, increase cash flow, and boost profitability. Providing outstanding customer service to ensure the pleasure of all of our valued clients is at the core of what we have to offer. Our Account Managers are committed to serving as your primary contact in the event that you have any questions.

In this privacy statement, "You" can mean any of the following: a visitor to our website (henceforth referred to as "Visitor"), a merchant who has used or plans to use our products or services, including any workers, principals, directors, shareholders, or other individuals (hereinafter referred to as "Merchant"), or a customer of a Merchant (hereinafter referred to as "Customer"). "Visitor" may also refer to "Merchant" or "Customer" when appropriate. We will make every effort to identify the parties to whom this Privacy Policy refers at different points in time.

Details that we could possibly obtain from you

Personal data

We could collect and make use of the following data about you:

Data and supporting materials that You, as a Guest, Vendor, or Client, provide by completing the Application or Contact Us forms found at https://www.majestic-cp.com (henceforth referred to as the "Website"). Your name, last name, phone number, email address, business name, and any other information you want to provide could be among these details.

information and documentation that You, the Merchant, give to us in order for us to come to an agreement. These could be your name, date of birth, home, workplace, or other physical address; country; phone number; email address; company name; company number; current position; prior employment locations; educational background; information from your passport or ID; payment account number; and information about your beneficial ownership in other companies, among other things.

information and documentation that You, the Merchant, give to us in order for us to come to an agreement. These could be your name, date of birth, home, workplace, or other physical address; country; phone number; email address; company name; company number; current position; prior employment locations; educational background; information from your passport or ID; payment account number; and information about your beneficial ownership in other companies, among other things.

a transcript of any emails, talks, or phone calls you may have had with us. This record may contain your name, last name, phone number, email address, company name, and any other personal information you want to provide with us during this interaction.

A copy of any correspondence, conversations, and/or phone calls you may have with us. Your name, last name, email address, phone number, the name of your business, and any other personal information you choose to share with us during this correspondence may be included in this record.

Information about your payment method, including card number, expiration date, CVC/CVV code, credit/financial institution information, and specifics of the purchased product, may be collected when you, the customer, use the payment page in connection with our services to begin a transaction and/or the merchant initiates a transfer of funds to you.

Data that we have acquired from other sources, including but not limited to our business partners, service providers, and subcontractors, concerning You as a Customer or as a Merchant. These may include information already in the public domain as well as data from credit bureaus, payment processors, card issuers, and other third parties.

Additional information

Non-personal information that does not directly identify You to an individual may also be collected by Us. These categories of non-personal information that we may collect consist of

Details such as IP addresses, operating systems, and browser types about devices and browsers. This data is purely statistical in nature, providing no personal identification of any person using the website.

Information gathered by cookies, including anonymous traffic data and details about pages visited, time spent on a website, and preferred language. Details about a company, including its name, jurisdiction, and range of products and services it offers.

How are your personal details used by us?

We use Your personal information in our capacity as a Merchant to supply You our services and goods and to establish and carry out contracts. In this sense, the agreement between You and Majestic serves as the legal foundation for the processing of Your personal data.

We use Your personal information to allow You to use our services and products that we provide to the Merchant, such as making payments on the Merchant's website, in Your capacity as a Customer. We rely on our own justifiable interests in this regard.

In addition to following other legal obligations, we are mandated by law to regularly carry out a number of activities to prevent fraud, money laundering, and the financing of terrorism. In this sense, the legal foundation for our processing of Your personal data is the necessity to adhere to legal requirements.

Additionally, we use Your consent as a valid rationale for processing people's personal information in order to conduct a variety of marketing campaigns.

We could utilize Your personal data in the following ways, to name a few:

  • To satisfy Your inquiries about goods, services, or information.
  • Sending you information we think you would find interesting, as long as you've given permission to be contacted for this kind of thing.
  • To Inform You Of Any Modifications To Our Services Or Products.
  • To handle payments and transactions.
  • To guarantee that the website's content is presented in the most efficient way possible.
  • To maintain the security of our website.
  • In order To Give You Access To Interactive Features.
  • To Inform You Of Any Modifications To Our Services Or Products.

DURATION OF STORAGE FOR YOUR INDIVIDUAL DATA

We shall only retain Your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the aforementioned objectives, unless a longer retention period is required or authorized by law. We may be required to retain Your personal data on file for a variety of legal or regulatory reasons, including to make sure that transactions are correctly processed, settled, refunded, or charged-back; to look into any possible fraud; and to comply with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing laws and other legal requirements. This means that we will retain part of your personal information so that we can fulfill the tasks you have requested of us, even in the event that You, as a Merchant or a Customer, discontinue using our services.

USE OF SERVICES BY MINORS

Since the services and goods we offer are not intended for those under the age of sixteen, we kindly ask that anyone under that age not provide us with any personal information.

HOW WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL DATA

Under certain circumstances, the personal information we have acquired about you may be disclosed to the following kinds of recipients:

  • financial organizations that do not belong to you. You may keep your payment account, or any other type of account, with one or more card issuers, payment processors, credit/financial institutions, or credit reference agencies as a Merchant or a Customer. In order to get credit reports and perform credit checks, we might provide credit reference companies with personal information.
  • services provided by outside parties. We only give personal data to service providers when necessary to guarantee the provision of our services, such as handling payments and transactions.
  • entities unconnected to the business transfer. For example, in the event that we sell any business or assets or merge with another corporate entity, it may be necessary to disclose personal information to prospective purchasers or partners.
  • our suppliers. We may provide certain personal information that you have provided to us or that we have learned about you as a customer to the relevant Merchants in order to assist them in meeting their legal requirements or their duties to you as a Customer.

third parties in connection with a legal duty or if permitted by law. In exceptional circumstances, we might need to provide Your personal information to law enforcement, regulatory bodies, or auditors in order to meet legal obligations. We may also disclose personal information, if permitted by law, to fulfill our obligations under the WEBSITE TERMS OF USE or other agreements, to enforce or carry out the agreement, or to protect our clients, property, rights, or the interests of others.

Your personal data may be processed and transferred to locations outside of the European Economic Area (also known as the "EEA"). Furthermore, it may be managed by our employees or a service provider operating outside of the European Economic Area. We have either concluded Standard Contractual Clauses or other appropriate procedures to ensure that Your personal data is treated securely and in compliance with this Privacy Policy whenever such transfers of personal data take place.

We have also executed Standard Contractual Clauses with each of our group companies and relevant EEA-based service partners to facilitate safe data transfers from the EEA to the UK.

RIGHTS MEANT

Regarding our use of your personal data, you are entitled to the following rights:

  • You have the right to both access and information regarding the personal data we handle about you. You can reach us at or by logging onto Your Client Interface account. dpo@majestic-cp.com, you can do this.
  • You have the right to have any inaccurate information on you that we may have updated. You can reach us at or by logging onto Your Client Interface account. dpo@majestic-cp.com, you can do this.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time for the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes. We shall notify You (before collecting Your data) if we intend to use Your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose Your information to any third party for such reasons.

You can also request that we stop processing your personal data or delete it. However, please be advised that this right may occasionally be subject to exclusions. More specifically, we won't be able to fulfill Your request if we are legally compelled to keep Your personal data; in that instance, we will let You know.

If You think we have not complied with the obligation to give Your personal data to You or transfer it directly to another controller, You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners' Office. This is granted that the processing of your personal data that we previously performed was done so with Your consent, where it was necessary to fulfill a contract, and whenever it was technically possible.

COOKIES

The website uses cookies to keep you anonymous from other users. This guarantees that You have a satisfying browsing experience and allows us to continue developing the Website.

SECURITY

We take the appropriate organizational, technical, and administrative precautions to protect Your personal information, and we store all of the information you provide us on secure servers. After obtaining Your information, we use strict procedures and security measures to prevent any unwanted access. As recommended by the Payment Card Industry Security Standards Council, Transport Layer encryption (TLS 1.2) and Application Layer encryption (AES with a 256-bit key length) are used to protect customer card information.

But please be advised that there is no 100% guarantee of security when storing or transferring data via the internet. If you have any reason to believe that the security of your communications with us is no longer being maintained, please contact us immediately.

ADVANCES IN THE POLICY REGARDING PRIVACY

We reserve the right to alter or modify this privacy statement. Any future changes we make to this privacy statement will be announced on the website and will become effective on the date the revised privacy statement is published. We may notify you of changes to the Privacy Policy by posting notices about them on our website.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

You can contact the data protection officer we have designated if you have any questions or concerns regarding how we handle personal data. The email address of our data protection officer is as follows. : dpo@majestic-cp.com

CONTACT

To get in touch with us about this privacy statement, please use the information provided below:

THE FINAL ANSWER FOR TECHNICAL SERVICES AND ADVERTISING
(الحلالاخيرللدعايهوالإعلانوالخدماتالتكنولوجيا)

Amman-Umudhaina- Al dhahab street-Emseeh Center
Email: info@majestic-cp.com
Web: www.majestic-cp.com